52 Students Sponsored in 2022

Jean Brugger and active students of the A. Jean Brugger Foundation Scholarship Program of 2017. 
(Not all the students are in the picture)

➤ Alba Valeska Espinoza Q.– Public accounting 
➤ Brandon Josue Vargas Sánchez – General medicine 
➤ Bryan de Jesús Vargas Alegria – Pharmacology 
➤ Cesar Agusto Romero Gonzalez – Public accounting 
➤ Cindy Doriana Bustos – General medicine

 

➤ Eliezer David Mendoza López – civil Engineering
➤ Esterilin Javier Chavez Fonseca – Public accounting
➤ Emanuel de Jesús Robles López – Graphic design and advertising
➤ Fátima de los Angeles Espinoza – Nursing
➤ Francis Margarita Mercado – Odontology

 

➤ Judy del Socorro Gomez D. – Pedagogy
➤ Jonathan David Dávila Aleman – Pedagogy
➤ Jhon Alexander Talavaera Juárez – General medicine
➤ Jansys Danilda Lobo Víctor – Teaching
➤ Joselyn Dayana Urbina Bonilla – Teaching

 

➤ Leticia de los Angeles Dangla – Nursing

➤ Lester Osvaldo García Rodriguez – Industrial Electricity Technician
➤ Marvin Ernesto Collado Vargas – Nursing
➤ Marjeling Junnieth Delgadillo Dávila – Nursing
➤ Michel Carolina López Gonzalez – Nursing

 

➤ Norman José Díaz Cascante – Engineering in systems
➤ Nicole Alexandra Gonzalez Matamoros –Integrated Marketing
➤ Priscilla Alexandra Carmona – Public accounting
➤ Sergio Enrique Cordero Sánchez – Social comunication
➤ Sharon Dayana Morán Estrada – Business Administration

 

➤ Coralia E. Coronado Amador – Communication and Development
➤ Cristopher Josué Cascante Cárdenas – civil Engineering
➤ Darling Isabel Muñoz Sanchez – Law
➤ Dayling Daniela Chavez Guzman – Pedagogy
➤ Diego Sánchez Contrera – Marine biology

 

➤ Juan Luis Solis Alegria – Special Education teacher

➤ Jorge Antonio Ramos Acuña – Architecture
➤ Josette Stephanie Garbanzo Bustos – Psychology
➤ José Alejandro Flores Tercero – Engineering in systems
➤ Jayson Javier Pérez Castillo – Electronic Engineering

 

➤ Kevin José Pérez Hilario – Ingenieria en telecomunicacion
➤ Kristel Gabriela Castillo Rodríguez – General medicine
➤ Kevin Alonso Ruiz – Medical technology
➤ Kiana Michel Carrillo López – Veterinary Medicine
➤ Lais Auxiliadora Contrera – Public accounting

 

➤ Maria Jimenez Lugo Guillen – General medicine

➤ Mileydi Leticia Orozco – Pedagogy
➤ Miurel Francellys Martinez Bonilla –Physiotherapy
➤ Nancy Valentina Ruiz Espinoza – Veterinary Medicine
➤ Nicolas Marino Espinoza Arcia – Physical-Mathematical Teaching

 

➤ Silvio Jose Ortega Arceda – Telecommunications engineering
➤ Stefany Lisbeth Brenes – Tourist Administration
➤ Videl Araly Pizarro Aleman – Nursing
➤ Yendri Massiel Pérez Chavez – Pedagogy
➤ Yordan Concepción Marin R. – Engineering in design and construction
➤ Yohana Karina Sánchez Flores – Special education in pedagogy
➤ Yirlanys Francisca Morales Bustos – Veterinary Medicine